1. Home
  2. Planning Home
  3. Planning Commission
  4. Past Agendas

Past Agendas

2024 Past Agendas

December 21, 2023

  1. Agenda
  2. CDH Vidal, LLC
  3. Yesenia Del La Rosa, Fennemore Law

December 7, 2023

  1. Agenda – Cancellation notice

November 09, 2023

  1. Agenda – Cancellation notice

October 19, 2023

  1. Agenda – SMARA Training

October 5, 2023

  1. Agenda – Cancellation notice

September 21, 2023

  1. Agenda
  2. Duke Realty

September 7, 2023

  1. Agenda – Cancellation notice

August 17, 2023

  1. Agenda
  2. Erin Stevenson

August 3, 2023

  1. Agenda
  2. Luis Ramallo
  3. Arrow Plaza, LLC

July 20, 2023

  1. Agenda – Cancellation notice

July 6, 2023

  1. Agenda – Cancellation notice

June 22, 2023

  1. Agenda – Continuance from May 18, 2023
  2. Code Amendments

June 15, 2023

  1. Agenda – Cancellation

May 18, 2023

  1. Agenda
  2. Cienaga Creek Ranch
  3. Lord Constructors
  4. Abraham Maida & Salam Maida
  5. Code Amendments

April 20, 2023

  1. Agenda

April 6, 2023

  1. Agenda
  2. The Bagdad Chase Mining Company
  3. Platinum Storage Group
  4. Margaret Gaboutchian

March 23, 2023

  1. Agenda
  2. Almond Avenue Warehouse
  3. Platinum Storage Group
  4. Wonder Inn LLC, Jason Landver

March 9, 2023

  1. Agenda
  2. Platinum Storage Group
  3. Mountain Avenue Bees Inc.
  4. RoBott Land Company
  5. Appeal Letter

February 23, 2023

  1. Agenda
  2. All-Era Properties, LLC
  3. Braavos, LLC
  4. PME Oakmont Merrill Avenue, LP

February 9, 2023

  1. Agenda
  2. Robert Zweig, Walsh Brothers Investments LLC

January 19, 2023

  1. Agenda
  2. CalPortland Company
  3. Rancho Mirage Tourism

January 5, 2023

Agenda – cancellation notice

December 22, 2022

Agenda – cancellation notice


December 8, 2022

Agenda – cancellation notice


November 17, 2022

  1. Agenda
  2. Nathan Resnick

November 3, 2022

Agenda – cancellation notice


October 20, 2022

  1. Agenda
  2. WPT Acquisitions

October 6, 2022

Agenda – cancellation notice


September 22, 2022

  1. Agenda
  2. Bloomington Business Park Specific Plan

September 8, 2022

  1. Agenda
  2. Speedway Commerce Center II Specific Plan

August 18, 2022

  1. Revised (8/17/2022) Agenda
  2. Yorba Villas Staff report
  3. AGS Development Staff Report
  4. Food Distribution Facility Staff Report

August 4, 2022

  1. Agenda
  2. Staff report – San Antonio Heights Planned Development Project

July 21, 2022

  1. Agenda
  2. Staff report (Housing Element)

July 7,2022

  1. Agenda
  2. Housing Element Workshop
  3. MCO Development
  4. Pioneertown 

June 23, 2022

1. Agenda (Revised) 

2. Fast Cargo

3. Iron Age Mine


June 9, 2022

1. Agenda

2. Land Use Services Department


May 19, 2022

1. Agenda – cancellation notice


May 5, 2022

1.Agenda – cancellation notice


April 21, 2022

1. Agenda

2.CMEX Construction Materials Pacific, LLC

3. Chris Johnson/ Terra Gen


April 7, 2022

1.Agenda – cancellation notice


March 31, 2022

1. Agenda

2. Michael Goodwin/First Industrial Realty Trust


March 17,2022

1.Agenda


March 3, 2022

1.Agenda

2. Land Use Services Department


February 17, 2022

1. Agenda

2. Housing Element

3. Bryant Bergeson

4. David Wiener

5. Land Use Services Department


February 3, 2022

1. Agenda

2. Edward J. Bonadiman

3. Kathie Mathis; Debra Gottlieb & Gene Heller

4. Land Use Services Department

Additional documents for Item 4

Memo: Additional Comments

Memo: Additional Redlines


January 20, 2022

1. Agenda

2. Land Use Services

3. MIG, Inc.

4. Tawfik Ghorab; David J. Greiner Law Group

5. Suzette Sierra; David J. Greiner Law Group


January 6, 2022

1. REVISED Agenda

2. MIG, Inc.

3. Scott VonKaenel, GAA Architects

December 9, 2021

1. Agenda

2. Mojave Narrows Chateau Management, LLC

3. MIG, Inc.

4. Land Use Services Workshop – State Route 247 Scenic Route

5. Land Use Services Workshop – Development Code Update


November 18, 2021

1. Agenda

2. Solar 33


November 4, 2021

1. Agenda

2. Solar 66 / Ralph Laks


October 21, 2021

1. Agenda

2. Land Use Services

3. Land Use Services


October 7, 2021

1. Agenda

2. Lake Arrowhead Community Service District

3. Land Use Services – Workshop


September 23

1. Agenda

2. Old Dominion Freight Line

3. Valley Salt, LLC


September 9. 2021

1. Agenda

2. Resurgence Solar I & II

3. Light Trespass Ordinance

4. Housing Element Informational Workshop


August 19, 2021

1. Agenda

2. Circle Green, Inc.


August 5, 2021

1. Agenda

2. CEMEX Construction Materials Pacific, LLC

3. Oro Grande Mine

4. County of San Bernardino, Land Use Services


July 22, 2021

1. Agenda

2. Bear Valley Unified School District

3. Cedar Avenue Truck Storage/David Weiner

4. County of San Bernardino – Land Use Services Department

5. WORKSHOP: County of San Bernardino- Land Use Services Department


July 8, 2021

1. Agenda

2. Better Place Forests

3. American Asphalt

4. Sosa Pallets

5. Jazmin Solar


June 17, 2021

1. Agenda

2. County of San Bernardino Land Use Services


June 3, 2021

1. Agenda

2. Pine Rose Cabins


May 27, 2021

1. Agenda

2. Land Use Services


May 20, 2021

1. Agenda

2. Lord Constructors, LLC


May 6, 2021

1. Agenda

2. Phelan Solar LLC


April 22, 2021

1. Agenda


April 8, 2021

1. Agenda

2. Bloomington Hills LLC


March 18, 2021

1. Agenda

2. Francisco Armando Herrera (Sonora Tires)


March 4, 2021

1. Agenda

2. MP Mine Operations, LLC


February 18, 2021

1. Agenda

2. Chandi Enterprises, LLC


February 4, 2021

1. Agenda

2. Stone Oak Manor

3. Jurupa Truck Facility

4. Land Use Services


January 21, 2021

1. Agenda


January 7, 2021

1. Agenda

December 17, 2020

1. Agenda

2. Aruna Reddy


December 3, 2020

1. Agenda

2. Aruna Reddy3. County of San Bernardino Land Use Service


November 19, 2020

1. Agenda

2. Ocotillo Borrow Pit3. Cove Quarry


November 5, 2020

1. Agenda

2. Terrible Herbst Corporation


October 22, 2020

1. Agenda

2. Daggett Solar Power I, LLC

3. Prologis/Kaiser Distribution Center #10

4. Shawn Barker/Panamint Valley Limestone, Inc.


October 8, 2020

1. Agenda

2. Braavos, LLC
3. Whitehaven


September 17, 2020

1. Agenda

2. Countywide Plan


September 3, 2020

1. Agenda

2. Don Miller/Pine Tree RV Park

3. Mark & Cathy Kuri

4. Vulcan Materials Company – Western Division

5. Lytle Development                                                                                                         


August 20, 2020

1. Agenda

2. Almond Commerce Center

3. Beyond Food Mart                                                                                              


August 6, 2020

1. Agenda

2. Transwestern Development Company


July 23, 2020

1. Agenda

2. The Standard – West Grove 9.5, LLC


July 9, 2020

1. Agenda

2. Lucerne Valley, LLC, et al./Michael Duffy


June 18, 2020

1. Agenda

2. Summerland Senior Care Facility

3. Development Code Amendment


June 4, 2020

1. Agenda

2. Kramer South Solar Facility


  May 21, 2020

1. Agenda

2. Mitsubishi Cement Corporation (MCC)


May 7, 2020

1. Agenda    


April 23, 2020

1. Agenda    


April 9, 2020

1. Agenda

2. More Design Solutions, Inc.


March 19, 2020

1. Agenda


March 5, 2020

1. Agenda

2. Vertical Bridge – AT&T

3. Arrowhead Villas Mutual Service Company


February 20, 2020

1. Agenda

2. Ramzi Dughman/Ramzi Express

3. Ravinder S. Grewal

4. County of San Bernardino Land Use Services Department


February 6, 2020

1.Agenda  


January 23, 2020

1. Agenda

2. Church of the Woods


January 9, 2020

1. Agenda

2. Duke Realty

December 19, 2019

1. Agenda

2. Christine Saunders, Sagecrest Planning

3. Omya, Inc.

December 5, 2019

1. Agenda

2. Money Samra

3. G&GF Enterprise; LLC/OM P. Garg (Dolores Lake Park)

November 21, 2019

1. Agenda


November 7, 2019

1. Agenda


October 17, 2019

1. Agenda


October 3, 2019

1. Agenda

2. Patrick Diaz, Crestwood Communities

3. Sonia Greenlee, AC Joshua Tree, LLC.

4. Simon Day/Lockhart Solar PV, LLC.


September 19, 2019

1. Agenda

2. Money Samra

3. Daggett Solar Power Facility 1, LLC


September 5, 2019

1. Agenda

2. County of San Bernardino Land Use Services Department

3. Munem Maida


August 22, 2019

1. Agenda


August 8, 2019

1. Agenda

2. County of San Bernardino Land Use Services Department


July 25, 2019

1. Agenda

2. Prentiss Campbell/Missionary Sisters of the Holy Martyrs


July 11, 2019

1. Agenda

2. Kevin Lynch, Lytle Development

3. Geng Nie


June 20, 2019

1. Agenda


June 6, 2019

1. Agenda

2. George Wanis

3. Rules of Order


May 23, 2019

1. Agenda


May 9, 2019

1. Agenda

2. Kiewit Infrastructure West Company


April 18, 2019

1. Agenda

2. Honorato Ramirez


April 4, 2019

1. Agenda


March 21, 2019

1. Agenda

2. Tim Howard/Howard Industrial


March 7, 2019

1. Agenda

2. Darren McGarvie

3. El Cajon Associates, LLC (Memo)

4. County of San Bernardino Land Use Services Department


February 21, 2019

1. Agenda

2. El Cajon Associates, LLC


February 7, 2019

1. Agenda


January 24, 2019

1. Agenda


January 10, 2019

1. Agenda

December 20, 2018

1. Agenda


December 6, 2018

1. Agenda


November 8, 2018

1. Agenda

2. General Atomics


October 18, 2018

1. Agenda – Cancellation Notice


October 4, 2018

1. Agenda

2. RCK Properties, Inc.

    Correspondence Received After Posting of the Agenda:

    October 3, 2018

3. Land Use Services Department


September 20, 2018

1. Agenda


September 6, 2018

1. Agenda


August 23, 2018

1. Agenda

2. Moussa G. Waw

3. Chris Sabbah, Capstone Builders

4. Sabbah Development Group


August 9, 2018

1. Agenda

2. Redlands Commerce Center

3. Vic Arabian


July 19, 2018

1. Agenda


July 5, 2018

1. Agenda


June 21, 2018

1. Agenda

2. JM Realty


June 7, 2018

1. Agenda

2. Christopher Drizzt Cook – High Trails Outdoor Science School

3. Presentation on the Morongo Basin Strategic Plan


May 24, 2018

1. Agenda

2. Renewable Energy Conservation Element

    Exhibit A: Original Version of Policy 4.10

    Exhibit B: Proposed Addition to Policy 5.2

    Exhibit C: Revision of Policy 4.10

    Exhibit D: Proposed New Policy 5.9

    Exhibit E: Addendum to Program EIR for General Plan Update

    Exhibit F: Findings

    Exhibit G: Written Comments

    Correspondence Received After Posting of the Agenda:

    May 21, 2018

    May 22, 2018

    May 23, 2018


May 17, 2018

1. Agenda


May 3, 2018

1. Agenda

2. Islamic Community Center Redlands


April 26, 2018

1. Agenda


April 19, 2018

1. Agenda

2. Norma Boone

3. Nebo Mine


April 5, 2018

1. Agenda

2. CR The Redlands, LLC

3. Kiewit Infrastructure West Company

4. Norma Boone


March 22, 2018

1. Agenda


March 8, 2018

1. Agenda


February 22, 2018

1. Agenda


February 8, 2018

1. Agenda


January 25, 2018

1. Agenda

2. 800 Opal, LLC


January 11, 2018    

1. Agenda

December 14, 2017

1. Agenda

2. Howard Industrial Partners

3. Land Use Services Department – Accessory Dwelling Units


November 30, 2017

1. Agenda


November 16, 2017

1. Agenda


November 9, 2017

1. Agenda

2. Lazer Broadcasting Corporation

    E. Correspondence

    F. Final EIR

        Draft EIR

Correspondence from the Board of Supervisors Hearing on April 18, 2017

Report from the Board of Supervisors Hearing on April 18, 2017

Latest Correspondence


October 19, 2017

1. Agenda

2. Ed Bonadiman – Joseph E. Bonadiman & Associates – Land Conservation Contract

3. Ed Bonadiman – Joseph E. Bonadiman & Associates – GPA & Land Conservation Contract


October 5, 2017

1. Agenda


September 21, 2017

1. Agenda

2. Si K. Kim

3. Presentation on Community Plans Continuum


September 7, 2017

1. Agenda

2. Lazer Broadcasting Corporation

    E. Correspondence

    F. Final EIR

        Draft EIR

Correspondence from the Board of Supervisors Hearing on April 18, 2017

Report from the Board of Supervisors Hearing on April 18, 2017


August 17, 2017  

1. Agenda

2. Sarah Longwell


August 3, 2017

1. Agenda


July 20, 2017

1. Agenda


July 6, 2017

1. Agenda

2. James Didion Consulting


June 22, 2017

1. Agenda


June 8, 2017

1. Agenda


May 18, 2017

1. Agenda

2. Phelan Pinon Hills CSD

3. Sky Park at Santa’s Village

Draft EIR

Final EIR


May 4, 2017

1. Agenda

2. Thirty Oil/Moshe Sassover

3. Flood Plain Overlay District


April 20, 2017

1. Agenda


April 6, 2017

1. Agenda

2. Ramona Tire, Chris Wyborny

3. Tim Lynch

4. Western Realco

   A. Final EIR

   B. Draft EIR

5. Fire Safety Overlay


March 23, 2017

1. Agenda

2. Short-Term Rentals Code Amendment

3. Luis Ramallo

4. Gregg Lord


March 9, 2017

1. Agenda


February 23, 2017

1. Agenda


February 9, 2017

1. Agenda

2. Serendipity Garden Weddings


January 19, 2017

1. Agenda


January 5, 2017

1. Agenda

December 22, 2016

1. Agenda

2. VVR, LLC

3. Newberry Springs Investment LLC


December 8, 2016

1. Agenda

2. Valley Corridor Specific Plan Staff Report

Exhibit A:

Valley Corridor Specific Plan

Exhibit C:

Valley Corridor Specific Plan Draft Program EIR

3. Glen Helen Specific Plan Amendment Staff Report


November 17, 2016

1. Agenda

2. Strategic Land Partners


November 3, 2016

1. Agenda

2. Staff Report Renewable Energy and Conservation Element

Exhibit A:

Renewable Energy and Conservation Element (with tracked changes shown)

3. Staff Report Countywide Land Use Map Proposed Revisions in Community Plan Areas

Land Use Maps by Community:

Bear Valley

Bloomington

Crest Forest

Helendale

Hilltop

Joshua Tree

Lake Arrowhead

Lucerne Valley

Mentone

Muscoy

Oak Glen

Phelan/Pinion Hills


October 20, 2016

1. Agenda


October 6, 2016

1. Agenda


September 22, 2016

1. Agenda

2. Forest Home Conference Center


September 8, 2016

1. Agenda

2. Simon CRE Alpha V, LLC/Simon CRE


August 18, 2016

1. Agenda

2. Simon CRE Alpha V, LLC/Simon CRE

3. John And Dora Boruchin Living Trust


August 4, 2016

1. Agenda

2. Memo

3. Draft Renewable Energy and Conservation Element


July 21, 2016

1. Agenda


July 7, 2016

1. Agenda

2. Martin Ponce


June 23, 2016

1. Agenda

2. Land Use Services Department


June 9, 2016

1. Agenda

2. Martin Ponce

3. LA SMSA LP dba Verizon Wireless


May 19, 2016

1. Agenda


May 5, 2016

1. Agenda

2. AMCAL Las Terrazas Fund LP Darin Hansen

Las Terrazas FONSI-MND

Notice of Availability. Intent

Project Plans

Cultural Resources

Biological Resources

Air Quality and Greenhouse Gases

Hazardous Materials

Noise

Traffic Impact Analysis

Geology and Soils

Hydrology.WQMP.Drainage.Sewer


April 21, 2016

1. Agenda

2. Joshua Tree Solar Farm, LLC


April 7, 2016

1. Agenda

2. YV 105 LLP/Terra Nova

3. Al-Nur Islamic Center


March 24, 2016

1. Agenda

2. YV 105 LLP/Terra Nova


March 17, 2016

1. Agenda

2. YV 105 LLP/Terra Nova


March 3, 2016

1. Agenda

2. Catherine Ringstad, James Clayton


February 18, 2016

1. Agenda

2. Daily Transit Mix

3.Verizon Wireless


February 4, 2016

1. Agenda


January 21, 2016

1. Agenda

2. Bob’s Towing-Bandar Albadai & Virgil Massey

3. Daily Transit Mix


January 7, 2016

1. Agenda

December 17, 2015

1. Agenda

2. Eric Sambold

3. Alex Ringle

4. EDF Renewable Energy (Dba Longboat Solar, LLC)

5. Luis Ramallo


December 3, 2015

1. Agenda

2. Eric Sambold

3. Alex Ringle

4. EDF Renewable Energy (Dba Longboat Solar, LLC)


November 19, 2015

1. Agenda

2. Fountain of Living Waters Church

3. Opal LLC


November 5, 2015

1. Agenda


October 22, 2015

1. Agenda

2. Eric Sambold


October 8, 2015

1. Agenda


September 17, 2015

1. Agenda

2. Henry Castro c/o Verizon Wireless


September 3, 2015

1. Agenda

2. SAC for Verizon Wireless


August 20, 2015

1. Agenda


August 6, 2015

1. Agenda

2. Omya Inc.


July 23, 2015

1. Agenda

2. Land Use Services Department

3. Land Use Services Department


July 9, 2015

1. Agenda


July 2, 2015

1. Agenda

2. John Atwell-CRP Oakmount Redwood Ave.LLC

3. Land Use Services Department

4. Land Use Services Department


June 18, 2015

1. Agenda

2. John Atwell-CRP Oakmount Redwood Ave.LLC

3. Verizon Wireless


May 21, 2015

1. Agenda

2. Monica Coleman & Kate Pierson

3. YMCA of Long Beach


May 7, 2015

1. Agenda

2. Verizon Wireless

3. Eric Sambold

4. Monica Coleman & Kate Pierson

5. Matcon Corporation

6. Smart Link LLC for Verizon Wireless


  April 23, 2015

1. Agenda

2. Sunray Energy 2, LLC


April 9, 2015

1. Agenda

2. Perricone Heritage Properties, Denny Bean

3. Verizon Wireless

. Friends of Fawnskin and the Center for Biological Diversity (Marina Point)


March 19, 2015

1. Agenda

2. The Crossings at Redlands

3. Cathy Brock & Robbie Barker Appeal


March 05, 2015

1. Agenda

2. Jeffery and Lisa McKellar

3. Eric Sambold


February 19, 2015

1. Agenda

2. Jeffery and Lisa McKellar


February 5, 2015

1. Agenda

2. Munem Maida


January 22, 2015

1. Agenda

9:00 A.M. items:

2. Alabama Venture I, L.P. (Chiming)

3. Alabama Venture I, L.P.

4. Victorville Landfill Solar, LP

5. Lilac & Wellspring Development LLC

6. Dukomo Development

1:30 P.M. item:

7. Verizon Wireless


January 8, 2015

1. Agenda

December 18, 2014

1. Agenda

2. Jon & Colleen Sparlin (Cornerstone Baptist Church)

3. Kasey Crabb DeGraw (Wildlife Adventure Time)

4. Alex Ringle


December 4, 2014

1. Agenda

2. sPower


November 20, 2014

1. Agenda

2. Land Use Services Department


November 06, 2014

1. Agenda

2. George Webber Webber-Plyley INC.

3. Lucerne Valley Desert View Ranch


October 23, 2014

1. Agenda

2. C.R. Johnson

3. George Webber Webber-Plyley Inc.

4. Land Use Services Department


October 09, 2014

1. Agenda

2. Land Use Services Department


September 18, 2014

1. Agenda

2. LM SMSA DBA Verizon Wireless

3. Bloomington Industrial

Exhibit A – Findings

Exhibit B – Conditions of Approval (Conditional Use Permit)

Exhibit C – Initial Study

Exhibit D – Johnson and Sedlack Comment Letter with Attachments

Exhibit E – Memo to the Planning Commissions Responding to the Comment Letter


September 4, 2014

1. Agenda 


August 21, 2014

1. Agenda

2. Al-Nur Islamic Center


August 07, 2014

1. Agenda

2. Land Use Services Department

3. Coastal Commercial Properties

Exhibit A

Exhibit B

Exhibit C

Exhibit D

Exhibit E

Exhibit F


June 17, 2014

1. Agenda

2. Real Estate Diversified Funds

3.Roman Catholic Bishop of San Bernardino


July 3, 2014

1. Agenda

2. Mining Workshop

3. SW Tech Corporation


June 19, 2014

1. Agenda

2. Real Estate Diversified Funds

3. CF SBC Owner One- Staff Report

        Exhibit A- Findings

        Exhibit B- Initial Study

        Exhibit C- Correspondence


June 05, 2014

1. Agenda

2. Real Estate Diversified Funds

3. Brubaker Mann Inc.- Staff Report

        Exhibit A- Gold, Brown, Lilac Quarries Amended Mining & Reclamation Plan

        Exhibit B- Findings

        Exhibit C- Conditions of Approval

        Exhibit D- Geopacifica Slope Stability Approval Letter

        Exhibit E- Initial Study/ Mitigated Negative Declaration

        Exhibit F- Comment Letters

        Exhibit G- Advance Notice to OMR 


May 22, 2014

1. Agenda

2. Land Use Services Department

3. Munem Maida


April 17, 2014

1. Agenda

2. SunEdison White Road

3. Kadtec-Adam Phillips

Exhibit E ( three attachments)

Exhibit E Attachment 1

Exhibit E Attachment 2

Exhibit E Attachment 3

Exhibit F

4. Munem Maida

Exhibit D (two attachments)

Exhibit D Attachment 1

Exhibit D Attachment 2


April 3, 2014

1. Agenda

2. SunEdison Pinon Hills

3. Land Use Services Department


March 20, 2014

1. Agenda

2. Treh Partners


March 06, 2014

1. Agenda

2. SunEdison Duncan Road

Interoffice Memo

Redline Conditions of Approval

3. Verizon Wireless

4.  Land Use Services Department

5. Land Use Services Department


February 20, 2014

1. Agenda

2. Thomas A. Stickley (Silver Valley Towing)

A. Findings

B. Initial Study Part 1 and Part 2 and Part 3

C. Conditions of Approval

3. Hi-Grade Materials Co.

A. Attachments

4. Newcastle Partners

A. Findings

B. Conditions of Approval (Conditional Use Permit) Part 1 and Part 2

C. Initial Study Part 1 and Part 2 and Part 3

5. Development Code Amendment Section 87.07.040

6. Development Code Amendment Sections 83.05.070, 83.09.030, 83.09.040, 83.09.050


February 13, 2014

1. Agenda

2. Residential Care Facilities

3. Attachment 1: Proposed Development Code Revisions Relative to Residential Uses

4. Attachment 2: Planning Commission Packet April 4, 2013

5. Attachment 3: Planning Commission Minutes April 4, 2013


February 06, 2014

1. Agenda 

2. Alamo Solar

3. Oakridge  Estates Grand Finale


January 23, 2014

1. Agenda

2. Bonifacio and Laura Regis

3. Luis Ramallo (Alien Hotel)


January 9, 2014

1. Agenda

2. Housing Element

December 19, 2013

1. Agenda

2. Adult Business Ordinance

3. Bonifacio and Laura Regis

4. First Cycle 2014 General Plan Safety Element Amendment


December 5, 2013

1. Agenda

2. Strata Equity Group


November 21, 2013

1. Agenda

2. Prologis

3. Bloomington Housing Partners

4. Paleo-Archeo Assessment

5. Habitat Assessment

6. Air Quality Data

7. Phase 1 Environmental Site Assessment

8. Asbestos Survey

9. Lead Survey

10. Noise Data

11. Traffic Impact Analysis


November 7, 2013

1. Agenda

2.  Sunlight Partners

3. Oak Hills Plaza (David Eum)


October 17, 2013

1. Agenda

2. Sunlight Partners

Memo to Planning Commission

Staff Report

3. Gary Castle, Fred and Elaine Tresemer Appeal

Staff Report

Attachments 1 of 6

Attachments 2 of 6

Attachments 3 of 6

Attachments 4 of 6

Attachments 5 of 6

Attachments 6 of 6

4. Solar Energy Ordinance


October 3, 2013

1. Agenda


September 19, 2013

1. Agenda

 2. Sycamore Physicians Partners

3. Arrowhead Adventures


September 5, 2013

1. Agenda

2. Sunlight Partners (Landpro)

3. Rossmore Enterprises


August 22, 2013

1. Agenda

 2. Sunlight Partners (Landpro)

3. General Plan Housing Element Update


August 8, 2013

1. Agenda

2. Sycamore Physicians Partners


July 18, 2013

1. Agenda

2. DCT Industrial

3. Sycamore Physicians Partners (Continued to August 8, 2013)


June 20, 2013

1. Agenda

2. Joseph Bonadiman & Associates, Inc.


June 6, 2013

1. Agenda


May 23, 2013

1. Agenda

2. Verizon Wireless


May 9, 2013

1. Agenda

2. Agincourt Solar

3. Marathon Solar


April 4, 2013

1. Agenda

2. Eby Project – memo

3. Development Code Amendment


March 21, 2013

1. Agenda

2. Chino Valley Chinese SDA Church

    A. Staff Report

    B. Findings

    C. Conditions of Approval

    D. Initial Study


March 7, 2013

1. Agenda

2. Ben Eby Conditional Use Permit 

    a. Staff Report

    b. Exhibit A – Findings

    c. Exhibit B – Conditions of Approval

    d. Exhibit C – Initial Study Part 1 Part 2

    e. Exhibit D – Correspondence


February 21, 2013

1. Agenda

2. Cutting Edge Staff Report

3. Planned Development


February 7, 2013

1. Agenda

2. Christian Evangelistic Association

3. Havasu Lakeshore Investments

4. 4. Carol Yonan and Diane Schumann


January 3, 2013

1. Agenda

December 20, 20121. Agenda for December 20, 2012

2. Aikyum, Inc

(A) Additional Documents

3. Havasu Landing, LLC

4. Mesquite Lake Mine Reclamation Plan


December 6, 2012

1. Agenda for December 6, 2012

2. Havasu Landing LLC (Vista Del Lago)

3. Prologis Park Valley & Commerce


October 18, 2012

1. Agenda for Planning Commission for October 18, 2012

2. Tollis, Inc. Project


October 4, 2012

1. Agenda for Planning Commission for October 4, 2012

2. Oakmont Senior Living, LLC

3. Development Code Amendment for Small Wind Energy Systems

4. Development Code and General Plan Amendment for Apple Valley Sphere of Influence


September 20, 2012

1. Agenda for Planning Commission for September 20, 2012

2. Lazer Broadcasting Staff Report

3. Lazer Broadcasting March 17, 2011 Staff Report

4. Lazer Broadcasting Letters of Support

5. Lazer Broadcasting Letters of Opposition

6. Lazer Broadcasting Opposition Emails

7. Lazer Broadcasting Letters from Citizens for the Preservation of Rural Living (CPRL)

8. Lazer Broadcasting 2010 Visual Analysis

9. Lazer Broadcasting 2012 Visual Analysis


August 23, 2012

1. Agenda for Planning Commission for August 23, 2012

2. Havasu Landing (Vista Del Lago) (RECOMMENDED FOR CONTINUANCE FOR SEPTEMBER 20, 2012)

3. Christian Evangelistic Association, Inc. (RECOMMENDED FOR CONTINUANCE FOR SEPTEMBER 6, 2012)


August 9, 2012

1. Agenda for Planning Commission for August 9, 2012

2. U.S. Iron, LLC (Beck Mine) Staff Report


July 19, 2012

1. Agenda for Planning Commission for July 19, 2012

2. Transcoast Financial, Inc. (University Crossing)

3. Havasu Landing, LLC


July 5, 2012

1. Agenda for Planning Commission

2. Foundation Windpower, LLC

3. Sully Miller (Essex)


June 21, 2012

1. Agenda for Planning Commission

2. Memo


June 7, 2012

1. Agenda for Planning Commission

2. KTR Capital Partners

3. Victor Dry Farm Ranch, LLC

     A. Memo

     B. Correspondence 1 (City of Victorville)

     C. Correspondence 2 (City of Victorville)

     D. Correspondence 1 (Silverado Power)

     E. Correspondence 2 (Silverado Power)


May 3, 2012

1. Agenda for Planning Commission

2. William Herem Project

3. Development Code Amendment Section 83.05.020

4. Development Code Amendment Section 85.05.060


April 19, 2012

1. Agenda for Planning Commission

2. Lytle Development Project

3. DCT Industrial Project

4. Metro PCS Project


April 5, 2012

1.  Agenda for Planning Commission

2. Amend Title 8 of County Code regarding food trucks  


March 22, 2012

1. Agenda for Planning Commission

2. Royal Street Communication for Metro PCS Project

3. Administrative Citations


February 23, 2012

1. Planning Commission Agenda

2. Gary M. Sager Project P200900356

3. Gary M. Sager Project P200900357

4. Amendment to Development Code Sections 83.11.040 

5. Amendment to Development Code for Housing of Disabled Persons


February 9, 2012

1. Planning Commission Agenda

2. Metro PCS Project

3. Conservation Element (see A and B below)

     A.  Staff Report

     B. Comment Letters 

4. Housing Element


January 26, 2012

1. Planning Commission Agenda

2. Circulation Element Maps

3. SEVP 9, LLC 


January 5, 2012

1. Planning Commission Agenda

2. Circulation Element

3. Conservation Element

4. Development Standards